Ferenc Kállai

Ferenc Kállai

Ferenc Kállai actor

Date of Birth: 4 October 1925, Gyoma, Hungary
Birth Name: Ferenc Krampner
Spouse: Ida Csima (1945 - present)
Awards: Lifetime Award: Actor of the (Hungarian) Nation. [2000]

1925, 4 October, born
1944 Academy of Drama
1945- Belvárosi Theatre, 1948- National Theatre.
1956, 1958 Mari Jászai Prize
1966 Artist of Merit
1970 Artist of Excellence
1971 SZOT Prize
1973 Kossuth Prize
1977 Best Actor, Teheran Film Festival
1981 Pro Urbe Prize
1987 Erzsébet Prize
1989 Life member of the National Theatre
1995 Cross of the Order of Merit of the Republic of Hungary
1996 Life member in the Company of Immortals
1998 Honorary citizen of Budapest

Films: 2x2 néha 5; Katonazene; Hogy állunk fiatalember?;
Iszony; A császár parancsára; Egy õrült éjszaka;
Déryné, hol van?; Ezek a fiatalok; A hamis Izabella;
Mi lesz veled Eszterke?; A tanú; Gyula vitéz télen-nyáron;
Volt egyszer egy család, Megint tanú; Szépek és bolondok;
Gyertek el a névnapomra; A három testõr afrikában;
A miniszter félrelép

Share with you Friends!

Follow us on Facebook!